NCJ CBE EXP [16609] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NCJ CBE EXP [16609] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ CBE EXP16609NCJCBEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 20:25 0
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 20:49 20:50 31
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 21:40 21:45 73
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 22:15 22:30 102
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 22:59 23:00 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 23:19 23:20 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 00:04 00:05 186
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 01:00 01:05 229
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:20 02:30 295
KARUR [KRR] 2 03:42 03:45 369
PUGALUR [PGR] 2 04:04 04:05 384
ERODE JN [ED] 2 05:05 05:10 435
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 05:53 05:55 485
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 07:20 Dest 535
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.