12656 - NAVAJEEVAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12656 known as NAVAJEEVAN EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 1889 km distance

NAVAJEEVAN EXP [12656] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NAVAJEEVAN EXPMASADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 09:35 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE]1 10:48 10:50 82
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 11:40 11:45 137
NELLORE [NLR]1 12:24 12:26 176
KAVALI [KVZ]1 12:49 12:50 226
ONGOLE [OGL]1 13:56 13:57 292
CHIRALA [CLX]1 14:22 14:23 341
BAPATLA [BPP]1 14:43 14:44 356
TENALI JN [TEL]1 15:22 15:24 399
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 16:30 16:40 430
KHAMMAM [KMT]1 17:54 17:56 530
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]1 18:41 18:42 577
WARANGAL [WL]1 20:05 20:10 637
MANCHERAL [MCI]1 21:34 21:35 752
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]1 22:29 22:30 810
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 00:10 00:20 880
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 00:36 00:39 894
WARORA [WRR]2 01:18 01:20 940
HINGANGHAT [HGT]2 01:42 01:44 978
WARDHA JN [WR]2 02:31 02:34 1012
PULGAON JN [PLO]2 02:58 03:00 1042
DHAMANGAON [DMN]2 03:13 03:15 1062
BADNERA JN [BD]2 04:15 04:20 1107
MURTAJAPUR [MZR]2 04:48 04:50 1148
AKOLA JN [AK]2 05:15 05:20 1186
SHEGAON [SEG]2 05:49 05:50 1223
NANDURA [NN]2 06:09 06:10 1248
MALKAPUR [MKU]2 06:29 06:30 1276
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 08:00 08:05 1326
JALGAON JN [JL]2 08:40 08:45 1350
DHARANGAON [DXG]2 09:28 09:30 1380
AMALNER [AN]2 09:55 09:57 1405
SINDKHEDA [SNK]2 10:34 10:36 1447
DONDAICHA [DDE]2 10:52 10:54 1466
NANDURBAR [NDB]2 11:35 11:40 1500
VYARA [VYA]2 13:09 13:10 1600
UDHNA JN [UDN]2 14:08 14:10 1657
SURAT [ST]2 14:25 14:35 1661
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]2 15:09 15:11 1710
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 16:21 16:26 1790
ANAND JN [ANND]2 16:56 16:58 1826
NADIAD JN [ND]2 17:18 17:20 1844
MANINAGAR [MAN]2 18:05 18:07 1886
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 18:30 Dest 1889