6229 - MYS-REWA TATKAL EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6229 known as MYS-REWA TATKAL EXP SPL runs from MYSORE JN [MYS] to REWA [REWA] covering 2430 km distance

MYS-REWA TATKAL EXP SPL [6229] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MYS-REWA TATKAL EXP SPLMYSREWAHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MYSORE JN [MYS]1 Src 07:20 0
MANDYA [MYA]1 07:58 08:00 45
KENGERI [KGI]1 09:08 09:10 126
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 09:22 09:24 138
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 09:36 09:38 144
TUMKUR [TK]1 10:34 10:36 210
KARDI [RDI]1 11:34 11:36 269
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]1 12:13 12:15 306
CHITRADURG [CTA]1 14:08 14:10 452
BELLARY JN [BAY]1 17:21 17:23 603
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]1 18:11 18:13 653
ADONI [AD]1 18:52 18:54 705
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM]1 19:19 19:21 746
RAICHUR [RC]1 19:41 19:43 774
KRISHNA [KSN]1 20:04 20:06 799
YADGIR [YG]1 20:38 20:40 843
WADI [WADI]1 21:31 21:33 882
GULBARGA [GR]1 22:09 22:11 918
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]1 23:45 23:47 1031
DAUND JN [DD]2 01:57 01:59 1219
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]2 03:17 03:19 1303
KOPARGAON [KPG]2 04:47 04:49 1414
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 06:10 06:12 1456
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 08:15 08:17 1640
KHANDWA [KNW]2 10:11 10:13 1763
ITARSI JN [ET]2 12:24 12:26 1946
PIPARIYA [PPI]2 13:22 13:24 2014
NARSINGHPUR [NU]2 14:25 14:27 2108
JABALPUR [JBP]2 15:29 15:31 2192
KATNI [KTE]2 16:38 16:40 2282
MAIHAR [MYR]2 17:24 17:26 2345
SATNA [STA]2 17:53 17:55 2381
REWA [REWA]2 19:14 Dest 2430