66017 - MSB-VLR PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 66017 known as MSB-VLR PASSR runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to VELLORE CANT [VLR] covering 147 km distance

MSB-VLR PASSR [66017] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-VLR PASSRMSBVLRMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:00 0
PERAMBUR [PER]1 18:19 18:20 7
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 18:24 18:25 11
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 18:29 18:30 17
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 18:39 18:40 37
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 18:54 18:55 49
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 19:03 19:04 55
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 19:17 19:18 66
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 19:43 19:45 76
CHITTERI [CTRE]1 19:54 19:55 84
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN]1 19:59 20:00 88
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 20:11 20:12 98
THALANGAI [TUG]1 20:18 20:19 102
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 20:28 20:30 112
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 20:44 20:45 120
TIRUVALAM [THL]1 20:53 20:54 125
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 21:08 21:10 137
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 21:40 Dest 147