43701 - MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43701 known as MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUVALLUR [TRL] covering 49 km distance

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL [43701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TRL EMU LOCALMSBTRLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 05:35 0
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 05:39 05:40 1
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 05:44 05:45 3
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 05:50 05:51 5
PERAMBUR [PER]1 05:52 05:53 7
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 05:59 06:00 11
KORATTUR [KOTR]1 06:03 06:04 14
PATTARAVAKKAM [PVM]1 06:06 06:07 15
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 06:09 06:10 17
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL [TMVL]1 06:12 06:13 19
ANNANUR [ANNR]1 06:15 06:16 20
AVADI [AVD]1 06:22 06:23 23
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 06:26 06:27 26
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 06:28 06:29 31
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 06:32 06:33 35
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 06:35 06:36 37
VEPPAMPATTU [VEU]1 06:39 06:40 40
SEVVAPET ROAD [SVR]1 06:43 06:44 43
PUTLUR HALT [PTLR]1 06:46 06:47 47
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 07:00 Dest 49