43701 - MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43701 known as MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUVALLUR [TRL] covering 49 km distance

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL [43701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TRL EMU LOCALMSBTRLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 05:20 0
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 05:24 05:25 1
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 05:29 05:30 3
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 05:35 05:36 5
PERAMBUR [PER]1 05:37 05:38 7
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 05:44 05:45 11
KORATTUR [KOTR]1 05:48 05:49 14
PATTARAVAKKAM [PVM]1 05:51 05:52 15
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 05:54 05:55 17
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL [TMVL]1 05:57 05:58 19
ANNANUR [ANNR]1 06:00 06:01 20
AVADI [AVD]1 06:07 06:08 23
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 06:11 06:12 26
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 06:13 06:14 31
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 06:17 06:18 35
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 06:20 06:21 37
VEPPAMPATTU [VEU]1 06:24 06:25 40
SEVVAPET ROAD [SVR]1 06:28 06:29 43
PUTLUR HALT [PTLR]1 06:31 06:32 47
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 06:50 Dest 49