40757 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40757 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40757] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:00 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:03 18:04 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:06 18:07 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:09 18:10 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:12 18:13 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:15 18:16 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:17 18:18 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:19 18:20 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:22 18:23 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:25 18:26 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:28 18:29 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:31 18:32 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:34 18:35 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 18:36 18:37 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 18:39 18:40 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 18:42 18:43 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 18:45 18:46 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:54 18:55 29
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 19:35 19:45 60
PALUR [PALR]1 19:54 19:55 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 20:04 20:05 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 20:18 20:20 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 20:45 Dest 108