40755 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40755 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40755] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 13:30 0
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:39 13:40 4
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:47 13:48 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 13:58 13:59 17
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:09 14:10 23
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:30 14:31 29
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:38 14:39 34
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:46 14:47 40
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 14:53 14:54 46
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:00 15:01 51
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 15:15 15:20 60
PALUR [PALR]1 15:36 15:37 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 15:47 15:48 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 16:05 16:06 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 16:35 Dest 108