40711 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40711 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 111 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40711] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 20:12 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 20:15 20:16 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 20:18 20:19 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 20:21 20:22 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 20:24 20:25 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 20:27 20:28 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 20:29 20:30 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 20:31 20:32 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 20:34 20:35 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 20:37 20:38 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 20:40 20:41 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 20:43 20:44 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 20:46 20:47 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 20:48 20:49 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 20:51 20:52 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 20:54 20:55 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 20:57 20:58 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:05 21:07 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 21:11 21:12 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 21:14 21:15 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 21:18 21:19 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 21:22 21:23 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 21:26 21:27 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 21:29 21:30 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 21:31 21:32 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 21:36 21:37 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 21:41 21:42 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 22:00 22:10 62
PALUR [PALR]1 22:23 22:24 74
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 22:33 22:34 84
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 22:45 22:46 98
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 23:15 Dest 111