40709 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40709 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 111 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40709] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 19:09 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 19:12 19:13 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 19:15 19:16 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:18 19:19 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:21 19:22 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:24 19:25 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:26 19:27 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:28 19:29 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:31 19:32 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:34 19:35 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:37 19:38 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:40 19:41 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:43 19:44 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:45 19:46 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:48 19:49 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:51 19:52 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:54 19:55 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 20:03 20:04 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 20:12 20:13 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 20:15 20:16 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 20:19 20:20 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 20:23 20:24 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 20:27 20:28 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 20:30 20:31 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 20:32 20:33 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 20:37 20:38 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 20:42 20:43 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:50 21:00 62
REDIPALAYAM [RDY]1 21:11 21:12 67
VILLIYAMBAKKAM [VB]1 21:16 21:17 70
PALUR [PALR]1 21:20 21:21 74
PALAYASIVARAM [PYV]1 21:26 21:27 77
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 21:40 21:42 84
NATHAPETTAI [NTT]1 21:51 21:52 92
KANCHIPURAM EAST [CJE]1 21:55 21:56 97
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 21:58 22:00 98
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 22:30 Dest 111