40707 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40707 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40707] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:13 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:16 18:17 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:19 18:20 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:22 18:23 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:25 18:26 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:28 18:29 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:30 18:31 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:32 18:33 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:35 18:36 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:38 18:39 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:41 18:42 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:44 18:45 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:47 18:48 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 18:49 18:50 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 18:52 18:53 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 18:55 18:56 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 18:58 18:59 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:08 19:10 29
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 19:55 20:03 60
PALUR [PALR]1 20:12 20:13 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 20:22 20:23 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 20:35 20:37 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 20:55 Dest 108