40707 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40707 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40707] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:13 0
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:24 18:25 4
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:52 18:53 29
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 19:35 19:40 60
PALUR [PALR]1 19:49 19:50 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 19:59 20:00 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 20:11 20:12 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 20:40 Dest 108