40705 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40705 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40705] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 13:35 0
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:44 13:45 4
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:52 13:53 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:03 14:04 17
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:14 14:15 23
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:30 14:31 29
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:38 14:39 34
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:46 14:47 40
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 14:53 14:54 46
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:00 15:01 51
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 15:15 15:20 60
PALUR [PALR]1 15:36 15:37 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 15:47 15:48 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 16:04 16:05 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 16:35 Dest 108