40701 - MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40701 known as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 108 km distance

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL [40701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCALMSBTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:05 0
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:14 07:15 4
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 07:22 07:23 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 07:24 07:25 11
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 07:33 07:34 17
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 07:44 07:45 23
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:59 08:00 29
VANDALUR [VDR]1 08:07 08:08 34
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 08:15 08:16 40
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 08:22 08:23 46
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 08:29 08:30 51
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 08:45 08:50 60
PALUR [PALR]1 09:06 09:07 71
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 09:17 09:18 82
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 09:33 09:34 96
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 10:05 Dest 108