40393 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40393 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40393] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 19:00 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 19:03 19:04 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 19:06 19:07 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:09 19:10 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:12 19:13 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:15 19:16 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:17 19:18 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:19 19:20 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:22 19:23 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:25 19:26 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:28 19:29 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:31 19:32 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:34 19:35 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:36 19:37 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:39 19:40 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:42 19:43 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:45 19:46 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:55 Dest 29