40391 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40391 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40391] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:40 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:43 18:44 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:46 18:47 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:49 18:50 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:52 18:53 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:55 18:56 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:57 18:58 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:59 19:00 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:02 19:03 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:05 19:06 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:08 19:09 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:11 19:12 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:14 19:15 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:16 19:17 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:19 19:20 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:22 19:23 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:25 19:26 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:35 Dest 29