40387 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40387 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40387] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 17:50 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 17:53 17:54 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 17:56 17:57 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 17:59 18:00 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:02 18:03 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:05 18:06 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:07 18:08 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:09 18:10 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:12 18:13 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:15 18:16 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:18 18:19 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:21 18:22 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:24 18:25 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 18:26 18:27 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 18:29 18:30 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 18:32 18:33 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 18:35 18:36 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:45 Dest 29