40385 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40385 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40385] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 17:30 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 17:33 17:34 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 17:36 17:37 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 17:39 17:40 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 17:42 17:43 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:45 17:46 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:47 17:48 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 17:49 17:50 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 17:52 17:53 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 17:55 17:56 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:58 17:59 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:01 18:02 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:04 18:05 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 18:06 18:07 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 18:09 18:10 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 18:12 18:13 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 18:15 18:16 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:25 Dest 29