40383 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40383 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40383] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 17:10 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 17:13 17:14 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 17:16 17:17 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 17:19 17:20 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 17:22 17:23 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:25 17:26 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:27 17:28 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 17:29 17:30 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 17:32 17:33 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 17:35 17:36 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:38 17:39 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 17:41 17:42 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 17:44 17:45 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:46 17:47 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:49 17:50 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:52 17:53 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:55 17:56 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:05 Dest 29