40347 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40347 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40347] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 11:40 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:43 11:44 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:46 11:47 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:49 11:50 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:52 11:53 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:55 11:56 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:57 11:58 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:59 12:00 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 12:02 12:03 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:05 12:06 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:08 12:09 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:11 12:12 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:14 12:15 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:16 12:17 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:19 12:20 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:22 12:23 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:25 12:26 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:35 Dest 29