40343 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40343 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40343] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 11:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:23 11:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:26 11:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:29 11:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:32 11:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:35 11:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:37 11:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:39 11:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:42 11:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:45 11:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:48 11:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:51 11:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:54 11:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:56 11:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:59 12:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:02 12:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:05 12:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:15 Dest 29