40121 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40121 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40121] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 19:02 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 19:05 19:06 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 19:08 19:09 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:11 19:12 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:14 19:15 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:17 19:18 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:19 19:20 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:21 19:22 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:24 19:25 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:27 19:28 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:30 19:31 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:33 19:34 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:36 19:37 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:38 19:39 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:41 19:42 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:44 19:45 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:47 19:48 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:57 Dest 29