40119 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40119 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40119] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:55 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:58 18:59 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 19:01 19:02 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:04 19:05 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:07 19:08 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:10 19:11 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:12 19:13 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:14 19:15 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:17 19:18 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:20 19:21 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:23 19:24 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:26 19:27 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:29 19:30 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:31 19:32 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:34 19:35 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:37 19:38 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:40 19:41 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:50 Dest 29