40119 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40119 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40119] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL MSB TBM Sub-urban
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 Src 18:55 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF] 1 18:58 18:59 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK] 1 19:01 19:02 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 19:04 19:05 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC] 1 19:07 19:08 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK] 1 19:10 19:11 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK] 1 19:12 19:13 10
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 19:14 19:15 11
SAIDAPET [SP] 1 19:17 19:18 13
GUINDY [GDY] 1 19:20 19:21 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM] 1 19:23 19:24 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA] 1 19:26 19:27 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN] 1 19:29 19:30 20
TRISULAM [TLM] 1 19:31 19:32 21
PALLAVARAM [PV] 1 19:34 19:35 23
CHROMEPET [CMP] 1 19:37 19:38 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS] 1 19:40 19:41 27
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 19:50 Dest 29