40115 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40115 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40115] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:27 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:30 18:31 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:33 18:34 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:36 18:37 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:39 18:40 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:42 18:43 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:44 18:45 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:46 18:47 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:49 18:50 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:52 18:53 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:55 18:56 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:58 18:59 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:01 19:02 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:03 19:04 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:06 19:07 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:09 19:10 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:12 19:13 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:22 Dest 29