40097 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40097 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40097] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:23 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:26 16:27 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:29 16:30 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:32 16:33 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:35 16:36 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:38 16:39 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:40 16:41 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:42 16:43 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:45 16:46 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:48 16:49 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:51 16:52 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:54 16:55 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:57 16:58 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:59 17:00 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:02 17:03 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:05 17:06 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:08 17:09 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:18 Dest 29