40095 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40095 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40095] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:05 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:08 16:09 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:11 16:12 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:14 16:15 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:17 16:18 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:20 16:21 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:22 16:23 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:24 16:25 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:27 16:28 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:30 16:31 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:33 16:34 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:36 16:37 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:39 16:40 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:41 16:42 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:44 16:45 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:47 16:48 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:50 16:51 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:00 Dest 29