40093 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40093 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40093] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:55 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 15:58 15:59 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:01 16:02 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:04 16:05 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:07 16:08 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:10 16:11 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:12 16:13 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:14 16:15 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:17 16:18 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:20 16:21 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:23 16:24 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:26 16:27 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:29 16:30 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:31 16:32 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:34 16:35 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:37 16:38 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:40 16:41 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:50 Dest 29