40091 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40091 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40091] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:45 0
MSF1 15:48 15:49 2
MPK1 15:51 15:52 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:54 15:55 4
MSC1 15:57 15:58 7
NBK1 16:00 16:01 8
MKK1 16:02 16:03 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:04 16:05 11
SP1 16:07 16:08 13
GDY1 16:10 16:11 15
STM1 16:13 16:14 17
PZA1 16:16 16:17 19
MN1 16:19 16:20 20
TLM1 16:21 16:22 21
PV1 16:24 16:25 23
CMP1 16:27 16:28 25
TBMS1 16:30 16:31 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:40 Dest 29