40089 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40089 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40089] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:15 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 15:18 15:19 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 15:21 15:22 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:24 15:25 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 15:27 15:28 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 15:30 15:31 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 15:32 15:33 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:34 15:35 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 15:37 15:38 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 15:40 15:41 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 15:43 15:44 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 15:46 15:47 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 15:49 15:50 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 15:51 15:52 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:54 15:55 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:57 15:58 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:00 16:01 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:10 Dest 29