40089 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40089 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40089] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 Src 15:15 0
MSF 1 15:18 15:19 1
MPK 1 15:21 15:22 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 15:24 15:25 4
MSC 1 15:27 15:28 6
NBK 1 15:30 15:31 8
MKK 1 15:32 15:33 9
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 15:34 15:35 11
SP 1 15:37 15:38 12
GDY 1 15:40 15:41 15
STM 1 15:43 15:44 17
PZA 1 15:46 15:47 18
MN 1 15:49 15:50 20
TLM 1 15:51 15:52 21
PV 1 15:54 15:55 23
CMP 1 15:57 15:58 25
TBMS 1 16:00 16:01 27
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 16:10 Dest 29