40085 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40085 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40085] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:32 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 14:35 14:36 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 14:38 14:39 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:41 14:42 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 14:44 14:45 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:47 14:48 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:49 14:50 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:51 14:52 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:54 14:55 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:57 14:58 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 15:00 15:01 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 15:03 15:04 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 15:06 15:07 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 15:08 15:09 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:11 15:12 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:14 15:15 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 15:17 15:18 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:27 Dest 29