40085 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40085 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40085] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:32 0
MSF1 14:35 14:36 1
MPK1 14:38 14:39 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:41 14:42 4
MSC1 14:44 14:45 6
NBK1 14:47 14:48 8
MKK1 14:49 14:50 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:51 14:52 11
SP1 14:54 14:55 12
GDY1 14:57 14:58 15
STM1 15:00 15:01 17
PZA1 15:03 15:04 18
MN1 15:06 15:07 20
TLM1 15:08 15:09 21
PV1 15:11 15:12 23
CMP1 15:14 15:15 25
TBMS1 15:17 15:18 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:27 Dest 29