40081 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40081 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40081] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:01 0
MSF1 14:04 14:05 1
MPK1 14:07 14:08 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:10 14:11 4
MSC1 14:13 14:14 6
NBK1 14:16 14:17 8
MKK1 14:18 14:19 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:20 14:21 11
SP1 14:23 14:24 12
GDY1 14:26 14:27 15
STM1 14:29 14:30 17
PZA1 14:32 14:33 18
MN1 14:35 14:36 20
TLM1 14:37 14:38 21
PV1 14:40 14:41 23
CMP1 14:43 14:44 25
TBMS1 14:46 14:47 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:56 Dest 29