40081 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40081 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40081] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:01 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 14:04 14:05 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 14:07 14:08 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:10 14:11 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 14:13 14:14 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:16 14:17 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:18 14:19 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:20 14:21 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:23 14:24 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:26 14:27 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:29 14:30 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:32 14:33 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:35 14:36 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 14:37 14:38 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:40 14:41 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 14:43 14:44 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 14:46 14:47 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:56 Dest 29