40081 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40081 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40081] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 Src 14:01 0
MSF 1 14:04 14:05 1
MPK 1 14:07 14:08 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 14:10 14:11 4
MSC 1 14:13 14:14 6
NBK 1 14:16 14:17 8
MKK 1 14:18 14:19 9
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 14:20 14:21 11
SP 1 14:23 14:24 12
GDY 1 14:26 14:27 15
STM 1 14:29 14:30 17
PZA 1 14:32 14:33 18
MN 1 14:35 14:36 20
TLM 1 14:37 14:38 21
PV 1 14:40 14:41 23
CMP 1 14:43 14:44 25
TBMS 1 14:46 14:47 27
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 14:56 Dest 29