40079 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40079 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40079] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 13:22 0
MSF1 13:25 13:26 2
MPK1 13:28 13:29 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:31 13:32 4
MSC1 13:34 13:35 7
NBK1 13:37 13:38 8
MKK1 13:39 13:40 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:41 13:42 11
SP1 13:44 13:45 13
GDY1 13:47 13:48 15
STM1 13:50 13:51 17
PZA1 13:53 13:54 19
MN1 13:56 13:57 20
TLM1 13:58 13:59 21
PV1 14:01 14:02 23
CMP1 14:04 14:05 25
TBMS1 14:07 14:08 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:17 Dest 29