40075 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40075 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40075] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:43 0
MSF1 12:46 12:47 2
MPK1 12:49 12:50 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:52 12:53 4
MSC1 12:55 12:56 7
NBK1 12:58 12:59 8
MKK1 13:00 13:01 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:02 13:03 11
SP1 13:05 13:06 13
GDY1 13:08 13:09 15
STM1 13:11 13:12 17
PZA1 13:14 13:15 19
MN1 13:17 13:18 20
TLM1 13:19 13:20 21
PV1 13:22 13:23 23
CMP1 13:25 13:26 25
TBMS1 13:28 13:29 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:38 Dest 29