40073 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40073 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40073] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 12:23 12:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 12:26 12:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:29 12:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 12:32 12:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 12:35 12:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 12:37 12:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 12:39 12:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 12:42 12:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:45 12:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:48 12:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:51 12:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:54 12:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:56 12:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:59 13:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:02 13:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:05 13:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:15 Dest 29