40073 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40073 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40073] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:20 0
MSF1 12:23 12:24 2
MPK1 12:26 12:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:29 12:30 4
MSC1 12:32 12:33 7
NBK1 12:35 12:36 8
MKK1 12:37 12:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 12:39 12:40 11
SP1 12:42 12:43 13
GDY1 12:45 12:46 15
STM1 12:48 12:49 17
PZA1 12:51 12:52 19
MN1 12:54 12:55 20
TLM1 12:56 12:57 21
PV1 12:59 13:00 23
CMP1 13:02 13:03 25
TBMS1 13:05 13:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:15 Dest 29