40061 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40061 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40061] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 11:10 0
MSF1 11:13 11:14 2
MPK1 11:16 11:17 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:19 11:20 4
MSC1 11:22 11:23 7
NBK1 11:25 11:26 8
MKK1 11:27 11:28 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:29 11:30 11
SP1 11:32 11:33 13
GDY1 11:35 11:36 15
STM1 11:38 11:39 17
PZA1 11:41 11:42 19
MN1 11:44 11:45 20
TLM1 11:46 11:47 21
PV1 11:49 11:50 23
CMP1 11:52 11:53 25
TBMS1 11:55 11:56 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:05 Dest 29