40057 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40057 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40057] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:50 0
MSF1 10:53 10:54 2
MPK1 10:56 10:57 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:59 11:00 4
MSC1 11:02 11:03 7
NBK1 11:05 11:06 8
MKK1 11:07 11:08 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:09 11:10 11
SP1 11:12 11:13 13
GDY1 11:15 11:16 15
STM1 11:18 11:19 17
PZA1 11:21 11:22 19
MN1 11:24 11:25 20
TLM1 11:26 11:27 21
PV1 11:29 11:30 23
CMP1 11:32 11:33 25
TBMS1 11:35 11:36 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:45 Dest 29