40051 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40051 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40051] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:32 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:35 10:36 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:38 10:39 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:41 10:42 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:44 10:45 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:47 10:48 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:49 10:50 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:51 10:52 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:54 10:55 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:57 10:58 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:00 11:01 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:03 11:04 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:06 11:07 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:08 11:09 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:11 11:12 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:14 11:15 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:17 11:18 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:27 Dest 29