40051 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40051 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40051] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:32 0
MSF1 10:35 10:36 2
MPK1 10:38 10:39 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:41 10:42 4
MSC1 10:44 10:45 7
NBK1 10:47 10:48 8
MKK1 10:49 10:50 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:51 10:52 11
SP1 10:54 10:55 13
GDY1 10:57 10:58 15
STM1 11:00 11:01 17
PZA1 11:03 11:04 19
MN1 11:06 11:07 20
TLM1 11:08 11:09 21
PV1 11:11 11:12 23
CMP1 11:14 11:15 25
TBMS1 11:17 11:18 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:27 Dest 29