40049 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40049 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40049] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:26 0
MSF1 10:29 10:30 2
MPK1 10:32 10:33 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:35 10:36 4
MSC1 10:38 10:39 7
NBK1 10:41 10:42 8
MKK1 10:43 10:44 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:45 10:46 11
SP1 10:48 10:49 13
GDY1 10:51 10:52 15
STM1 10:54 10:55 17
PZA1 10:57 10:58 19
MN1 11:00 11:01 20
TLM1 11:02 11:03 21
PV1 11:05 11:06 23
CMP1 11:08 11:09 25
TBMS1 11:11 11:12 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:21 Dest 29