40047 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40047 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40047] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:23 10:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:26 10:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:29 10:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:32 10:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:35 10:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:37 10:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:39 10:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:42 10:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:45 10:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:48 10:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:51 10:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:54 10:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:56 10:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:59 11:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:02 11:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:05 11:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:15 Dest 29