40045 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40045 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40045] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:08 0
MSF1 10:11 10:12 1
MPK1 10:14 10:15 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:17 10:18 4
MSC1 10:20 10:21 6
NBK1 10:23 10:24 8
MKK1 10:25 10:26 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:27 10:28 11
SP1 10:30 10:31 12
GDY1 10:33 10:34 15
STM1 10:36 10:37 17
PZA1 10:39 10:40 18
MN1 10:42 10:43 20
TLM1 10:44 10:45 21
PV1 10:47 10:48 23
CMP1 10:50 10:51 25
TBMS1 10:53 10:54 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:03 Dest 29