40045 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40045 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40045] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:08 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:11 10:12 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:14 10:15 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:17 10:18 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:20 10:21 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:23 10:24 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:25 10:26 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:27 10:28 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:30 10:31 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:33 10:34 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:36 10:37 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:39 10:40 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:42 10:43 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:44 10:45 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:47 10:48 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:50 10:51 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:53 10:54 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:03 Dest 29