40011 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40011 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40011] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:46 0
MSF1 07:49 07:50 1
MPK1 07:52 07:53 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:55 07:56 4
MSC1 07:58 07:59 6
NBK1 08:01 08:02 8
MKK1 08:03 08:04 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 08:05 08:06 11
SP1 08:08 08:09 12
GDY1 08:11 08:12 15
STM1 08:14 08:15 17
PZA1 08:17 08:18 18
MN1 08:20 08:21 20
TLM1 08:22 08:23 21
PV1 08:25 08:26 23
CMP1 08:28 08:29 25
TBMS1 08:31 08:32 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:41 Dest 29