40011 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40011 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40011] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:45 0
MSF1 07:48 07:49 2
MPK1 07:51 07:52 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:54 07:55 4
MSC1 07:57 07:58 7
NBK1 08:00 08:01 8
MKK1 08:02 08:03 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 08:04 08:05 11
SP1 08:07 08:08 13
GDY1 08:10 08:11 15
STM1 08:13 08:14 17
PZA1 08:16 08:17 19
MN1 08:19 08:20 20
TLM1 08:21 08:22 21
PV1 08:24 08:25 23
CMP1 08:27 08:28 25
TBMS1 08:30 08:31 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:40 Dest 29