40009 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40009 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:30 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 07:33 07:34 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 07:36 07:37 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:39 07:40 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 07:42 07:43 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 07:45 07:46 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 07:47 07:48 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 07:49 07:50 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 07:52 07:53 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 07:55 07:56 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 07:58 07:59 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 08:01 08:02 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 08:04 08:05 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 08:06 08:07 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 08:09 08:10 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 08:12 08:13 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 08:15 08:16 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:25 Dest 29