40009 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40009 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:30 0
MSF1 07:33 07:34 2
MPK1 07:36 07:37 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:39 07:40 4
MSC1 07:42 07:43 7
NBK1 07:45 07:46 8
MKK1 07:47 07:48 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 07:49 07:50 11
SP1 07:52 07:53 13
GDY1 07:55 07:56 15
STM1 07:58 07:59 17
PZA1 08:01 08:02 19
MN1 08:04 08:05 20
TLM1 08:06 08:07 21
PV1 08:09 08:10 23
CMP1 08:12 08:13 25
TBMS1 08:15 08:16 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:25 Dest 29