40007 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40007 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40007] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 07:22 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 07:25 07:26 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 07:28 07:29 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:31 07:32 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 07:34 07:35 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 07:37 07:38 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 07:39 07:40 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 07:41 07:42 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 07:44 07:45 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 07:47 07:48 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 07:50 07:51 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 07:53 07:54 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 07:56 07:57 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 07:58 07:59 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 08:01 08:02 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 08:04 08:05 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 08:07 08:08 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:17 Dest 29