40003 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40003 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40003] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 06:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 06:23 06:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 06:26 06:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 06:29 06:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 06:32 06:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 06:35 06:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 06:37 06:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:39 06:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 06:42 06:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 06:45 06:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 06:48 06:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 06:51 06:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 06:54 06:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 06:56 06:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 06:59 07:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 07:02 07:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 07:05 07:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:15 Dest 29