40003 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40003 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40003] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 06:20 0
MSF1 06:23 06:24 1
MPK1 06:26 06:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 06:29 06:30 4
MSC1 06:32 06:33 6
NBK1 06:35 06:36 8
MKK1 06:37 06:38 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:39 06:40 11
SP1 06:42 06:43 12
GDY1 06:45 06:46 15
STM1 06:48 06:49 17
PZA1 06:51 06:52 18
MN1 06:54 06:55 20
TLM1 06:56 06:57 21
PV1 06:59 07:00 23
CMP1 07:02 07:03 25
TBMS1 07:05 07:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:15 Dest 29