40001 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40001 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 04:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 04:23 04:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 04:27 04:28 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 04:29 04:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 04:32 04:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 04:35 04:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 04:37 04:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 04:39 04:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 04:42 04:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 04:45 04:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 04:48 04:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 04:51 04:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 04:54 04:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 04:56 04:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 04:59 05:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 05:02 05:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 05:05 05:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 05:15 Dest 29