40001 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40001 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 04:20 0
MSF1 04:23 04:24 2
MPK1 04:27 04:28 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 04:29 04:30 4
MSC1 04:32 04:33 7
NBK1 04:35 04:36 8
MKK1 04:37 04:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 04:39 04:40 11
SP1 04:42 04:43 13
GDY1 04:45 04:46 15
STM1 04:48 04:49 17
PZA1 04:51 04:52 19
MN1 04:54 04:55 20
TLM1 04:56 04:57 21
PV1 04:59 05:00 23
CMP1 05:02 05:03 25
TBMS1 05:05 05:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 05:15 Dest 29