42701 - MSB-PON EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42701 known as MSB-PON EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to PONNERI [PON] covering 35 km distance

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL [42701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-PON EMU LOCALMSBPONSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 05:35 0
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 05:44 05:45 1
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 05:49 05:50 3
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 05:55 05:56 4
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 05:57 05:58 5
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 06:04 06:05 9
ENNORE [ENR]1 06:19 06:20 16
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 06:26 06:27 20
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 06:28 06:29 22
MINJUR [MJR]1 06:33 06:34 26
PONNERI [PON]1 06:45 Dest 35