40553 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40553 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40553] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 17:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 17:23 17:24 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 17:26 17:27 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 17:29 17:30 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 17:32 17:33 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:35 17:36 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:37 17:38 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 17:39 17:40 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 17:42 17:43 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 17:45 17:46 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:48 17:49 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 17:51 17:52 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 17:54 17:55 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:56 17:57 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:59 18:00 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 18:02 18:03 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 18:05 18:06 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 18:15 18:16 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 18:20 18:21 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 18:23 18:24 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 18:27 18:28 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 18:31 18:32 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 18:35 18:36 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 18:38 18:39 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 18:40 18:41 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 18:45 18:46 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 18:50 18:51 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 19:10 Dest 62