40551 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40551 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 60 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40551] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:50 0
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:59 17:00 4
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:07 17:08 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:18 17:19 17
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:29 17:30 23
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:44 17:50 29
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:57 17:58 34
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 18:05 18:06 40
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 18:12 18:13 46
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 18:19 18:20 51
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:45 Dest 60