40551 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40551 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40551] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:50 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:53 16:54 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:56 16:57 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:59 17:00 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 17:02 17:03 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:05 17:06 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:07 17:08 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 17:09 17:10 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 17:12 17:13 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 17:15 17:16 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:18 17:19 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 17:21 17:22 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 17:24 17:25 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:26 17:27 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:29 17:30 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:32 17:33 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:35 17:36 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:44 17:50 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 17:54 17:55 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:57 17:58 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 18:01 18:02 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 18:05 18:06 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 18:09 18:10 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 18:12 18:13 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 18:14 18:15 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 18:19 18:20 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 18:24 18:25 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:45 Dest 62