40547 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40547 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40547] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:15 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:18 16:19 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:21 16:22 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:24 16:25 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:27 16:28 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:30 16:31 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:32 16:33 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:34 16:35 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:37 16:38 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:40 16:41 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:43 16:44 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:46 16:47 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:49 16:50 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:51 16:52 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:54 16:55 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:57 16:58 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:00 17:01 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:09 17:10 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 17:14 17:15 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:17 17:18 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 17:21 17:22 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 17:25 17:26 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 17:29 17:30 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 17:32 17:33 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 17:34 17:35 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 17:39 17:40 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 17:44 17:45 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 17:55 Dest 62