40545 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40545 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40545] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:35 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 15:38 15:39 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 15:41 15:42 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:44 15:45 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 15:47 15:48 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 15:50 15:51 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 15:52 15:53 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:54 15:55 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 15:57 15:58 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:00 16:01 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:03 16:04 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:06 16:07 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:09 16:10 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:11 16:12 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:14 16:15 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:17 16:18 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:20 16:21 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:29 16:30 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 16:34 16:35 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 16:37 16:38 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 16:41 16:42 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 16:45 16:46 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 16:49 16:50 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 16:52 16:53 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 16:54 16:55 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 16:59 17:00 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 17:04 17:05 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 17:20 Dest 62