40541 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40541 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40541] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:13 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 14:16 14:17 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 14:19 14:20 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:22 14:23 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 14:25 14:26 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:28 14:29 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:30 14:31 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:32 14:33 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:35 14:36 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:38 14:39 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:41 14:42 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:44 14:45 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:47 14:48 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 14:49 14:50 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:52 14:53 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 14:55 14:56 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 14:58 14:59 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:08 15:13 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 15:17 15:18 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 15:20 15:21 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 15:24 15:25 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 15:28 15:29 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 15:32 15:33 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 15:35 15:36 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 15:37 15:38 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:42 15:43 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 15:47 15:48 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 16:00 Dest 62