40535 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40535 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40535] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 13:09 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:12 13:13 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:15 13:16 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:18 13:19 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:21 13:22 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 13:24 13:25 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:26 13:27 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:28 13:29 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 13:31 13:32 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 13:34 13:35 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 13:37 13:38 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 13:40 13:41 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 13:43 13:44 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 13:45 13:46 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 13:48 13:49 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:51 13:52 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:54 13:55 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:04 14:05 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 14:09 14:10 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:12 14:13 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 14:16 14:17 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:20 14:21 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 14:24 14:25 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 14:27 14:28 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 14:29 14:30 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 14:34 14:35 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 14:39 14:40 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 15:00 Dest 62